Legal Question in Family Law in India

Sir

Divorce filed by husband, Divorce granted by family court, I was taking interim maintenance U/Sec 24 HMA.

Q1-- Can I file for interim maintenance U/Sec 125 in family court?

Asked on 11/03/13, 8:58 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Vishwa Arya Arya & Co.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes, you may do so, however, the quantum of maintenance u/s 125 would depend upon the amount of main. u/s 24

Read more
Answered on 11/03/13, 9:05 pm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client u can ask maintenance any time under 125. for more details call me on 9422611385

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
Answered on 11/03/13, 10:28 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now