Legal Question in Family Law in India

My sister is seperated from her husband and staying in my mother home, can i raise the complaint against her like her behavior is bad and she has an affair

Asked on 9/11/13, 8:12 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This is a strange query. Instead of supporting your sister in bad times, you are thinking of harming her. Where do you expect your sister to go if her husband is not ready to keep her. Shake your conscience.

Thanks and Regards

Adv. Rajiv

Read more
9/11/13, 8:49 am
Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You may have no ground to complain against her. It is a matter between her and her mother.

Read more
9/12/13, 2:51 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now