Legal Question in Family Law in India

whether unmarried couple have a illigitimate child, here who has more rights over the child

Asked on 8/30/13, 11:56 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

shiv shakner saini saini law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

what do u want to know? u may call on 9587744142 at 11.00 am to 1.00 pm

Read more
8/30/13, 11:58 pm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

both have same right, but attaining age of 5 years by child, father cannot claim any right.

Regards

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
9/01/13, 2:23 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now