Legal Question in Family Law in India

whether unmarried couple have a illigitimate child, here who has more rights over the child

Asked on 8/31/13, 12:03 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client both fathe and mother has same right over the illegitimate child. for any legal help call me on 9422611385

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
8/31/13, 4:48 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

both have equal right.

Regards

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
9/01/13, 2:24 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now