Legal Question in Civil Litigation in India

is there any way for me, to give away my ownership of my house to my sister when it is in litigation? THE HOUSE IS GIVEN BY OUR M0THER THROUGH SETTLEMENT DEED FOR TWO OF US

Asked on 9/03/13, 4:49 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you may settle the matter in the court.

Adv. Rajiv

Read more
Answered on 9/03/13, 8:23 am
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

03.09.2013

Repeat query ... already answered ... any further reply only on payment.

Read more
Answered on 9/03/13, 10:48 am


Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in India


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now