Legal Question in Civil Litigation in India

Somebody came on my shop and after sometime he suddenly call the police and told him that I am show him pistol what can I do please tell me and what I am action for him

Asked on 9/15/13, 1:59 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

16.09.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You should plead innocence before the Police and tell them that he / she is an unknown stranger to your shop. Also state clearly to the Police that you do not have a pistol / revolver, if you do not have one in your possession.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 9/15/13, 11:24 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now