Legal Question in Immigration Law in France

If I am about to marry a French citizen, how long would it take me to qualify to get a work visa or any kind of permission to work, study, and get medical benefits in the country? Where do I start the process of applying for this?

Asked on 5/16/13, 11:48 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Pierre Hourcade Law Offices of Pierre Hourcade

Please contact:

Pierre Hourcade

Avocat la Cour

Attorney at Law

Paris, California and New York Bar

114 avenue de Wagram

75017 Paris

Tel. +33 1 46 27 01 00

Fax. +33 1 58 28 59 01

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 5/17/13, 1:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in France