Legal Question in Immigration Law in France

If I am about to marry a French citizen, how long would it take me to qualify to get a work visa or any kind of permission to work, study, and get medical benefits in the country? Where do I start the process of applying for this?

Asked on 5/16/13, 11:48 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Pierre Hourcade Law Offices of Pierre Hourcade
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Please contact:

Pierre Hourcade

Avocat la Cour

Attorney at Law

Paris, California and New York Bar

114 avenue de Wagram

75017 Paris

Tel. +33 1 46 27 01 00

Fax. +33 1 58 28 59 01

contact@frenchattorney.com

www.frenchattorney.com

Read more
5/17/13, 1:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in France

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now