Legal Question in Immigration Law in India

Type your question here...if the police verification is failed by the address proof what will do?

Asked on 9/03/13, 9:51 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The passport will not be issued or if issued, may be impounded.

Adv Rajiv

Read more
Answered on 9/03/13, 10:44 pm
Jayesh Desai Jayesh Desai
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Passport will not be issued.

Read more
Answered on 9/07/13, 6:51 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in India


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now