Legal Question in Intellectual Property in India

i have three brother and my mother is available but my father is dead all property my father name his nave two home but no any nomany name and free hold if condition how to divided my property

Asked on 7/04/13, 11:07 am

4 Answers from Attorneys

Yash Kumar Yash Kumar & Co.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Dear Sir,

If the property can not be divided then it can be sold out and the proceeds thereof can be shared between all the legal heirs.

For further assistance you may contact on 08750228171.

Thanks

Read more
7/04/13, 1:19 pm
KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you can go for succession certificate as your father has left no will and the property is undivided.

Thanks & Regards

Adv. Rajiv

Delhi

Read more
7/04/13, 9:55 pm
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

05.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You should complete the process for transfer of your father's property in the name of your mother.

Regards,

Read more
7/04/13, 10:19 pm
Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896 http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

if your father has died intestate i.e. without a will, then all your brothers and mother including you have a share in the property. You may all settle the property amongst yourselves mutually.

To know us better, please click on the links below:

http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82

http://www.lawguru.com/answers/atty_profile/view_attorney_profile/username#more_info

JSR/5713

Read more
7/04/13, 11:33 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Intellectual Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now