Legal Question in Intellectual Property in India

i have file cased on two tenants prior giving notice to vacate the shop before retirement as i need to use

I owned two commerciql shops on rent, from these two is have possesion of one with a legal agreement GROUND :- I need the possesion of shop as i am going to retire on 31 of sep, i need shop at personnel use .For this i have already send a legal notice to the tenants.

Please advice me that the vacancy of 2nd shop will have some empact on 1st shop.

Asked on 11/04/13, 7:52 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896 http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

File a suit for eviction and delivery of possession on the ground of bonafide use. You may drop in a detailed query at [email protected]

To know us better, please click on the links below:

http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82

http://www.lawguru.com/answers/atty_profile/view_attorney_profile/username#more_info

JSR/61113

Read more
Answered on 11/06/13, 1:13 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Intellectual Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now