Legal Question in Intellectual Property in India

my grandfather in his will wrote I am not able to sell my house till I am not 28 years of age,I am 24 now and I want to sell my property so please give me advise

Asked on 10/20/13, 12:21 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

20.10.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Since it is specifically mentioned in your grandfather's Will that you should not sell the house till you attain the age of 28, you cannot sell it before that age.

Regards,

Read more
10/20/13, 3:54 am
KarVai +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions(www.karvai.in)
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If its clearly mentioned in the will you cant sell the property before 28 yrs.

Read more
10/20/13, 9:00 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Intellectual Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now