Legal Question in Investment Law in India

I Have Purhcase a flat and fist time my finance need NOC From Society so i have take society chairman sign and give it to the finance co.but 3/4 time finance co add some text in it and change it and again given for sign now all the building society Peoples denied for sign and now what can i do. They are not ready to sign and Not ready to co-operate about verification.

Asked on 10/05/13, 12:41 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Adv Meenal Kashyap M Kashyap & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

send a notice to branch head and area head about the grievance.

For specific query contact at:

Meenal Kashyap

Advocate & Legal Consultant

mklegal@gmail.com

9873400403

Read more
Answered on 10/06/13, 5:39 am
Adv Meenal Kashyap M Kashyap & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

send a notice to branch head and area head about the grievance.

For specific query contact at:

Meenal Kashyap

Advocate & Legal Consultant

adv.mklegal@gmail.com

9873400403

Read more
Answered on 10/06/13, 6:03 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Investment Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Investment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now