Legal Question in Employment Law in India

To, DATE-24-AUGUST-13

The Managing Director

M/s EMPOWER ELECTRONICS PVT LTD

MUMBAI

THROUGH- Mr.VINAY NAGAR DIRECTOR MARKETING

F-244,flatted factory complex okhla New Delhi

SUBJECT- ONE MONTH NOTICE BEFORE RESIGN

Sir

I was working in organization from 23 May 2013 on Rupees Fifty Five Thousand (Rs-55000/-)

But sorry to say I was not receive the salary of 7 Days of May Month after so many remindirs.

I was receive salary of June Month Only Rs-41000/- Balance Rs-14000/- still pending,

The Month of July salary not receives till date .less payment of salary decrease the motivation level, Efficiency also.

I require payment on time before 8th of every Month, Imprest money Rs-10,000/- touring etc payment of Bills within 7 days.

I am unable to work with full Efficiency in this payment conditions, so please receive one Month Notice

Before resign.

Please inform the date you require my service in organization,

Please my due payment of May Month Rs-14259/-+June Month Balance-Rs-14000/- July Month Balance-Rs-55000/-,=Rs-83259/-+ August Month salary +my mobile bill payment + my local touring Bill.

I want to work with you as Marketing Consultant please informs what you offer if I work for you as Marketing Consultant.

Thanking You

With Regards

Brajesh Srivatava

Asked on 9/28/13, 8:31 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

29.09.2013

Dear Brajesh,

Your letter clearly draws spells out and draws the attention of the Company Management to immediately settle all your outstanding dues. You may also provide copies of your Daily Report and Monthly Attendance Report to the Company to fortify and strengthen your claim. Further, non settlement of an employee's wages or salary dues constitutes a "fraud'" rendering all responsible Company officials liable for such an offence.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 9/28/13, 9:43 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in India


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Labor and Employment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now