Legal Question in Employment Law in India

Hi,

I want to know that what is salary payment process in Notice period for 3months as per my offer letter as I am warking in Tech Mahindra BPO as an Team Leader BSG from last 1 year.

Regards,

Dhirendra Singh

Asked on 4/26/13, 10:09 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

27.04.2013

Dear Dhirendra,

Your terms of appointment specify 3 months notice period or salary in lieu thereof. It means if you leave the Company, you have to serve 3 months notice period or pay the Company the salary for 3 months.

Regards,

Read more
4/27/13, 1:15 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8817 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Labor and Employment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now