Legal Question in Employment Law in India

i wan to file a case against my employer.i have nt got my last salary moreover i got threating from my employer .my company has chucked me out without any prior notice .

Asked on 4/29/13, 6:35 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

29.04.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

The Company is supposed to pay you the notice period salary along with your final settlement dues. If they do not, you should lodge a Police complaint against them and also take them to the Court.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 4/29/13, 6:40 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Labor and Employment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now