Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in India

How to file a writ petition in high court and what are the chances of winning a writ petition and what is so important in writ petition.

Asked on 8/22/13, 9:31 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

What type of writ you want to file and depends upon the case.

you may avail our consultation services at adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
8/22/13, 9:12 pm
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

23.08.2013

Hypothetical questions ... no reply envisaged.

Read more
8/22/13, 11:09 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now