Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in India

we have some grandfather property.my mother also available.i have four brothers and two sisters.who have more rights on that property?

Asked on 8/29/13, 10:11 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

all have equall right

for any query mail me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
8/29/13, 10:12 am
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

31.08.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Right of brothers and sisters in the grandfather's property arises only after your mother. In the absence of your father, only your mother has a legal right on her parent's or for that matter, even your father's parents (your grandparent's) property.

Regards,

Read more
8/30/13, 11:45 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now