Legal Question in Legal Ethics in India

Sir.

I am resign from my position as web developer in delhi firm in march.After resignation through mail employer said all dues clear with after 45 days.Till now i am not received any dues around.when i call them they dnt pick up or whn pick the call the lie with me.Please suggest how can i take my dues back legally notice.It is pvt ltd firm.

Thanks

Asked on 10/07/13, 12:56 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896 http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

File a police complaint against your previous employer Yes you may file an appeal to the Division bench of the same court within a period of 30 days. To know us better, please click on the links below:

http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82

http://www.lawguru.com/answers/atty_profile/view_attorney_profile/username#more_info

JSR/71013

Read more
10/07/13, 1:37 am
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

13.10.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You should straightaway lodge a Police complaint of cheating against your previous Company and let the Police take action in the matter to get you your final settlement within three days.

Regards,

Read more
10/13/13, 8:03 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now