Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in India

how to complaint against a doctor of government hospital,to refuse to do medical of victim of quarrel . FIR is already lodged .

Asked on 9/09/13, 7:28 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

a complaint to the hospital authorities can be filed and a criminal complaint to the magistrate can also lie.

Thanks and Regards

Adv. Rajiv

Read more
9/09/13, 8:19 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now