Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

dear sir or madam,

Which following is in fair of landlord in rent agreement .

1.Lessor has given this premise to lessee as acquainted person for the purpose of usage only so lessor must not claim any king of rights as tenant on the premises. Thus the lessor is not designed as landlord and lessee is not a tenant as per the definitions under the amended Bombay rent act.

2. In case of any dispute as to the interpretation of this agreement as o the breach of enforcement of any terms and condition thereof , the dispute will referred to mutually agreed arbitrator as provided under the arbitration act . the decision of the arbitration will be final and binding on the both parties .

regards

Asked on 7/05/13, 8:59 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

06.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

No, both the conditions 1 & 2 are fair to the landlord and the tenant and are to be included in the Agreement for Leave & License (ALL) between the Licensor and the Licensee thereof.

Regards,

Read more
7/05/13, 9:19 pm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client...

Make the agreement via lawyer for ur benefit.........

for any query mail me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
7/05/13, 10:35 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now