Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

Dear Sir,

I like Legal help in 2 issues:

1) evacuation of tenant at the end of tenancy in End of December 2013

2). Claiming Leave and License fees which tenant has not paid for over 2

years?

What is the way forward to achieve above objectives ?

How much will you charge for above services ?

Thank you

Asked on 8/24/13, 5:45 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

25.08.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

We can ably assist you in "kicking out" the Licensee from your premises. You should first get yourself registered with us to proceed further.

Regards,

Read more
8/24/13, 10:15 pm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client..............

For further details contact me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
8/25/13, 4:32 am
Adv Meenal Kashyap M Kashyap & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello !

You have to take action before the expire of the leasee.

Contact us personally and explain what kind of problems you are facing regarding eviction.

Thanks

Read more
8/25/13, 9:18 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now