Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

Dear Sir,

i am stying in baroda.Gujarat and i had purchase tenaments in one society, now my neighbour is park the vehicle in front of my gate even they have a parking facility, i had told many times to them to do proper parking but they are not listen to me, kindly suggest what possible action i am taken legally.

Thanks in advance,

with regards,

Dr. Nilesh Parmar

Asked on 6/28/13, 4:57 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

30.06.2013

Dear Dr. Nilesh Parmar,

Vadodara.

You should lodge a written complaint to the Secretary of the Society to allot a proper parking space for your neighbour's vehicle, as it is the Secretary's responsibility to earmark and allot parking spaces to all the residents of the Society.

Regards,

Read more
6/30/13, 5:08 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now