Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

I want establish a factory on relative land ,what kind legal issue will comes out.Though the land is agriculture land. plz give me proper guidance.

Asked on 8/26/13, 10:57 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

26.08.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You will need to first convert the agricultural land into non-agricultural land so that you can construct a factory shed therein and use it for commercial purpose. You should get a long term lease deed signed with your relative so that you enjoy usage rights on the land.

Regards,

Read more
8/26/13, 11:19 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client............

Contact me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
8/27/13, 2:39 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now