Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

humne delhi ki unauthorised colony ( Mohan Garden ) Uttam nagar me ghar liye tha. ghar liye sirf 1 saal hi hua hai or ghar me bohat baad cracks aagaye hai, drainage system kharab, water pipe line me problem hai, local electric wiring ki wajha se ek baar aag bhi lag chuki hai or diwaro se material ukhadne laga hai. Ghar ki halat bohat kharab hai. hum is liye kya legal action le sakte hai. humne jis se ghar liya tha uska inform bhi kiya par vo koi help nahi kar raha hai.

Asked on 9/19/13, 10:01 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

19.09.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Jis haalat may aapnay makaan khareeda, usee tarah aapnay bahut kum daam may makaan bechnaywale kay saath makaan khareednay ka sauda kiya hoga. Aapko makaan khareedtay waqt jaldbaazee kiye bagar pehlay makaan ko sahee tarah jachnaa tha. Ab aapko makaan may kuch samay bitaakar (doh ya teen saal) uskee marod marammat karkay phir say bechnay kay siwaay, aur doosra koi chaara nahee bachtaa.

Regards,

Read more
9/19/13, 10:20 am
KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

aap damages ke liye case kar sakte hai.

Thanks and Regards

Adv. Rajiv

Read more
9/20/13, 11:06 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now