Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

How much land is,require to construct a individual bungalow in pune maharashtra

Asked on 8/09/13, 7:03 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

09.08.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

It depends on the plot availability, the locality, the plan and the budget of the project.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 8/09/13, 10:09 am
Shrichand Nahar S.V.Nahar, Advocate
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

As per applicable law.

Read more
Answered on 8/10/13, 12:01 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now