Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

what is leagal aid? A old widow woman can file her property case in this court is it free of coast?. That a adv. advise that you have to pay fees for this leagal aid court too. There is on holdings, on leagal aid posters it is maintion that there is no fees no paper cost & other benifits to woman ,widow, old . I had given a request letter (nivedan) to the leagal aid court.but didnot accept by the cleark & given upper advise by a advocate.

How can I find that any case is pending in district court, high court.Dist. court given a decree . I am to find out that any appel is in high court.

Asked on 6/20/13, 8:17 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

20.06.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You should visit the local Court and find out an advocate who does your work for free. There are a few Advocates who do work for free or charge a nominal fee.

Regards,

Read more
6/20/13, 8:23 am
Shrichand Nahar S.V.Nahar, Advocate
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

As per rules, a Pauper may sue without payment of court fees.

Read more
6/21/13, 10:38 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8804 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now