Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

mera nam vipin hai m uttar prdesh ke fatehpur distic se hun.mera question property ko lekr hai. jis mkan me m pichle 25 sal se rhe rha hun uski abhi rjistri nhi hui hai.aur mere pas phone bil light bil .rasan card.vgyera hai.to kaya iski rjistri hona jroori hai agr m isko bina rajstri ke becchoo to kaya mai rjstri kr ke bech skta hun.lekin jise ye jmin ligi thi vo inke paper pe lone liye huye hai please is ka kuch hal btaiye.

Asked on 8/31/13, 11:28 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear madam ..

contact me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
9/01/13, 3:32 am
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

01.09.2013

Dear Vipin,

Pehelay makaan kee registry aapkay naam karnee zaroori hai ... uskay baad hee aap usay bechnay kee soch saktay ho ... aisaa na karnay say aapko khaamo-kha baadmay pareshaaneeya mehsoos karnee padegi.

Regards,

Read more
9/01/13, 7:41 am
Shrichand Nahar S.V.Nahar, Advocate
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Ownership does not come by payment of taxes and bills.

Read more
9/02/13, 12:00 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now