Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

Respected Sir,

(part 1) I am from Mumbai, suburban area we are living in 6 story building as per Mumbai Municipality plan its 2 wing, wing A and wing B wing, both are joint with each other, in wing A 30 flat and in wing B 2 flat one owner. Member of B wing is not a member of the society and he did not paid maintenance for this we register case against him in Respected Registrar office but he win this case and we challenge order of Respected Registrar in Respected High court Mumbai till the date case not come on board.

(Part 2) Now second problem is come in our society is, we are going for conveyance when we received new land plan from Mumbai Municipality it changed after 15 years and B wing is raw house there is stamp from Mumbai Municipality plan change from March 2012. How this happened our society don't know for this we submit RTI in Mumbai Municipality in March 2013 till today we did not received any information from Mumbai Municipality.

Here I request to you please give me right guidance what can do our society to

change this plan in origin

Here I request to you please send me your guideline as early as possible I am waiting fro reply.

Thank You,

From Mumbai.

Asked on 9/04/13, 11:21 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client....

Contact me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
9/04/13, 10:52 pm
Jayesh Desai Jayesh Desai
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

One needs to study the documents before advising you, contact a local lawyer for appropriate advise.

Read more
9/07/13, 6:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now