Legal Question in Real Estate Law in France

can you help me to sell our vine yard in the South of France

Asked on 11/05/13, 8:13 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Pierre Hourcade Law Offices of Pierre Hourcade
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I will be glad to assist you further.

Please contact me at your best convenience.

Best regards,

Pierre Hourcade

Avocat la Cour

Attorney at Law

Paris, California and New York Bar

114 avenue de Wagram

75017 Paris

Tel. +33 1 46 27 01 00

Fax. +33 1 58 28 59 01

contact@frenchattorney.com

www.frenchattorney.com

Read more
11/05/13, 8:15 am
F Cordiez French Lawyers Solicitors ECD Avocats & Solicitors
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Selling a vineyard is, under a French law angle, fairly technical. Our firm can and will be pleased to assist you with the legal process.

Regards,

Fabien Cordiez

French lawyer

Solicitor of England & Wales (non-practising)

http://www.solicitor.fr

Read more
11/05/13, 8:46 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in France

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8817 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now