Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

hello sir i m from delhi.how can i evict my son and grand son from my property .my son is 40yrs and grand son is 7yrs my son is ready to sign the documents as i will give him his share from my agricultural property.plz suggest me the procedure

Asked on 9/07/13, 3:25 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You need to ask him to relinquish his share by filing a petition in the court.

Thanks & Regards

Adv Rajiv

Read more
9/07/13, 4:39 am
Vishwa Arya Arya & Co.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

sir,

If the property in which your son and grand son are occupant, is your self acquired property then why do you need to give them any share if you do not want so. one has to first understand the status of property in which they are living. If they were just living because they are your son and grandson, then, they were simply licencee who had a licence to live out of your love and affection. you can terminate that licence and ask them to go. One has to relinquish a share if he has one in the property not otherwise. So, please first get the papers and facts examined through a lawyer before you make up any opinion or take any action.

Read more
9/08/13, 3:43 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now