Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

Hi Sir , I have purchased resale flat by making registration on 15th june 2013 , but later I come to understand that Builder had made fraud in building , so I need to cancel aggrement with owner , pls. reply how much amt. i will get refund from STAMP DUTY paid 2,40,000/- & Regist. amt of 30,000/-

Asked on 7/26/13, 1:48 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client.............

Since the registration has been done so you are not entitled for any refund from stump duty ..... you need to file a case against the builder and the owner . for details contact me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
7/26/13, 3:11 am
Lovkesh Gupta divorce lawyer in jalandhar
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

firstly send legal notice & then file complaint to police

Read more
7/26/13, 6:02 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now