Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

Sir,I had sale my property he is asking for transfer with register office ageist his post dated cheques of agriment value. Opposite party will pay by bank loan with in 30 days. If he fail to pay amount can I get cancel with registration office or if he get loan but he will not pay in 1 month because loan will disburse on his company's name because loan will be ageist property not housing loan.Is it clear deal or not please guide me.

Asked on 9/03/13, 8:59 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Unless you get your consideration in full and final, you should not go for registration.

Adv Rajiv

Read more
9/03/13, 9:22 pm
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

04.09.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Banks have a pre-sanctioned loan policy so it does not take time for loan disbursement. You should go in for registration only after you receive the entire purchase consideration, else cancel the deal, and return the money to the prospective buyer, if he disagrees to wait.

Regards,

Read more
9/03/13, 9:42 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8784 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now