Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

If the society is registered at Delhi according to by laws they can sell through memorandom.Do they need permission to sell there property which is located at Uttarakhand

Asked on 8/05/13, 9:37 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

06.08.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

An Owner of a flat / shop / office in a Society irrespective of where it is located, does not require the permission of the Society to sell his / her property vide a registered Agreement for Sale with the purchaser.

Regards,

Read more
8/06/13, 7:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now