Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

Can a son claim his share of property in ancestral property if his father is alive??

And how?

Asked on 9/08/13, 2:33 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

by filing a suit for partition.

Thanks and Regards

Adv. Rajiv

Read more
Answered on 9/09/13, 8:35 am
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

09.09.2013

Repeat query ... already answered ... any further reply only on payment.

Read more
Answered on 9/09/13, 10:45 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now