Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in India

a lady charge of gangrape on me which i have not do and no rape was occur she do it for blackmailing me for money what i have to do

Asked on 7/25/13, 1:47 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You may lodge a report with the local police.

Read more
7/25/13, 4:51 am
Lovkesh Gupta divorce lawyer in jalandhar
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

make complaint before police

Read more
7/26/13, 6:30 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8807 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Sexual Harassment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now