Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in India

Is Post Exposure Prophylaxis (PEP) or Emergency Contraception (EC) available to victims of sexual assault? If not, is it safe to ask for them? Are either of those products illegal or unavailable in India or parts of India?

Asked on 7/16/13, 1:14 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Please come up with a specific problem. We do not help students or answer purely academic questions to educate people. You study the law, narrate your problem and seek our guidance where you are unable to understand a legal provision.

Read more
7/16/13, 8:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8784 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Sexual Harassment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now