Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in India

In the recent delhi gang rape case 16th dec 2012 ?? the 4 guilties were pronounced death sentence is there any solution either than these??

Asked on 9/17/13, 2:00 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This sentence is not for the person who raped but it is for those who ever think about it.

So the solution is court can make this death so brutal that in future everybody think thousand times before any such step.

Regards

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 9/20/13, 9:07 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Sexual Harassment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now