Legal Question in Social Security Law in Brazil

I am applying for ss benefits. on the form they require dates of my 2 marriages and divorces. I have no idea. don`t even remember the year. I am 65 and have been living in brasil for the past 8 years. thank you for your help! max lapini

Asked on 7/05/13, 3:26 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I look forward to hearing from you.

We are at your disposal to clarify any questions that are made necessary.

With our best personal regards.

ALVES JACOB LAW FIRM

Alessandro Jacob - Brazilian Bar Association/RJ - 128.041 International Bar Association -1008212 - American Bar Association - 1537008 - Union Internacional des Avocats- MI021876

Rua Domingos Ferreira n°147 /1401- CEP- 22050-011 Copacabana - Rio de Janeiro

Phone(55)(21) 3816-8723 Mob/Cel (55)(21) 8105-1111 Fax. (55)(21) 2547-5977

Phone São Paulo (55)(11) 3280-2197

United States (305) 851-7982 - United Kingdom (020) 8144-8908

skype: alessandroalvesjacob

e-mail - alessandro@alvesjacob.com

http://www.alvesjacob.com

Read more
7/05/13, 10:05 am

Related Questions & Answers

    A PHP Error was encountered

    Severity: Warning

    Message: Invalid argument supplied for foreach()

    Filename: views/new_publicquestionview.php

    Line Number: 121

More Social Security Law questions and answers in Brazil

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now