Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in India

If the Testator of the Original Registered Will keep the Will in the custody of one of the Beneficiary and dont want to keep with others , whether it is legally valid/O.K ?. Kindly give me Ref. No. of few such cases .

Asked on 5/21/13, 8:07 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client...

yes its legally fine you can not challange it...

for any query mail me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
5/21/13, 7:51 pm
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

22.05.2013

Repeat query ... already answered.

Read more
5/22/13, 3:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now