Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in India

does will made in the nursing home with a shaky signature create suspicion

Asked on 7/04/13, 5:26 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

04.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

A Will made by the Testator with a shaky signature (probably due to old age) does not create any suspicion or raise any doubts.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 7/04/13, 7:42 am
Jayesh Desai Jayesh Desai
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

No, it does not.

Read more
Answered on 7/07/13, 7:27 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in India


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

89033 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now