Legal Question in Workers Comp in India

my mother sufferd from psp. railway hospital tretment not avilabel also in AIIMS. BUY THIS DISESE CAN TREAT IN CHINA MEDICINE IN 18 NMONTHS

BUT ITS VERY VERY COSTLY TO EMPLOYEE .MONTHLY TREATMENT ARE (TWO LAKH RUPEES) NOT ANY KIND OF HELP BY HOSPITAL OR DEPARTMENT LIKE ADVANCE PF.

MY QUESITION IS THAT < ANY COURT ORDER TO EMPLOYER THAT THEY ISSUE THE ADVANCE PF TO EMPLYEE FOR TREATMENT>.I AM AGREE TO CUT IT IN MY MONTHLY SALARY.OR EMPLOYEE MUST PAY FOR TERATMENT

Asked on 10/14/13, 3:05 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

15.10.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

NO, you should request the Company to grant you a personal loan for your mother's medical treatment, instead of Advance against Provident Fund to be deducted in regular instalments from your monthly salary. The Court cannot issue any such orders to the Company.

Regards,

Read more
10/15/13, 9:41 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Workers' Compensation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now