Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in Alabama

A Hacker is destroying my life! They have taken my Twitter & Gmail accounts completely filling it with spam and taking all of my original priceless stuff. Accessing my phone, and making fake sites for me to fall in everywhere I turn to for advice.My computer, controlling my dvr box, & T.V.They have been even Watching & listing to me and communicating by morphing over the audio of whats originally being said of what I'm watching on t.v. to say what they want to. They have been mocking me constantly about the sex I'm having in my home! Threatening my life, saying there going to make me look like I committed suicide. I write about enlightenment god gave me to help the world. Saying They are taking it & I will be UN-remembered. This is been going on for seven months now. I just cant take it anymore! I'm losing this battle.. Please Help Me!

Asked on 9/24/13, 2:03 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Randal Ford Randal S. Ford, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

First - call the police and have it investigated. You can also call the FBI or just go there and file a report. AFTER you have notified the police and the have done whatever they are going to do, call your cable provider and Google to inform them of what has happened and to change your passwords. They CAN do this but you must be persistent.

Read more
9/24/13, 2:14 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in Alabama

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8806 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now