Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Alabama

Inherited property

How can I read the law online concerning inherited property in Alabama?

Asked on 10/07/07, 5:36 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jack Carney The Law Office of Jack Carney, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Inherited property

The best resource may be the actual source, the Code of Alabama, which can be found at: http://www.legislature.state.al.us/CodeofAlabama/1975/coatoc.htm

Title 43 contains the provisions applicable to the administration of estates.

Read more
10/08/07, 9:20 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Alabama

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now