Arizona  |  Bankruptcy

Legal Question

Asked on: 6/19/12, 11:30 pm

I am in a chapter 13 going to chapter 11, the attorney of one of the creditors ask the judge for a judgement agaisnt me and was granted? is legal that during the bk13 I get a judgment agaisnt me?

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

133 Answers given in the last few hours.

8661 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search