Legal Question in Business Law in Arizona

The notarize loan I created holds no outcomes on failure to pay. It basically states that the borrower has so many months to pay and the amount per month. I know that the borrower is unemployed and want to request the vehicle back. Am I authorized to do? Under what support??

Asked on 7/18/12, 12:19 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joyce Johnson-Stovall Johnson Stovall and Associates PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Without reviewing your loan agreement, we cannot provide you with more specific information. There is a charge for document review from this office. You may call us at 602 462 1004 if you would like to schedule and appointment or have your documents reviewed. Again, your best option is to bring a lawsuit in Superior Court and request a replevin remedy to avoid liability or an arrest for "car theft". We do not know who the car is titled to and we cannot answer more than one question. This is our second request which has been given to you as a courtesy.

Read more
Answered on 7/18/12, 12:47 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Arizona

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now