Legal Question in Business Law in Arizona

I run a small furniture store. I would like to start offering my customers installment financing. What licensing do I need for my business to do installment contracts with furniture as collateral?

Asked on 10/03/12, 2:24 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Donald W. Hudspeth The Law Offices of Donald W. Hudspeth, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

We can research that issue and draft your installment contract for $950.00.

Best regards,

Donald W. Hudspeth

Law Offices of Donald W. Hudspeth, P.C.

3030 North Central Avenue, Suite 604

Phoenix, Arizona 85012-2713

Direct [email protected]

[email protected]

Firm [email protected]

Ph 602.265.7997

Fax 602.265.6099

Web site www.azbuslaw.com

See our videos: http://www.youtube.com/user/azbuslaw

follow us on Twitter at DonaldWHudspeth

Read more
Answered on 10/05/12, 9:54 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Arizona

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now