Legal Question in Criminal Law in Arizona

animal cruelty

what should a person plea if they have 5 counts of alleged animal cruelty i have not gone to court yet , tomorrow at 9.00am i go to court

Asked on 1/06/06, 12:39 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jason Lamm Lamm & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: animal cruelty

A not guilty plea will automatically be entered on your behalf. If you are looking to hire private counsel, and given your charges you probably should, contact me at (six zero two) two two two - nine two three seven.

Read more
Answered on 1/06/06, 12:45 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Arizona

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now