Legal Question in Criminal Law in Arizona

i am being charged with disorderly conduct, criminal trespassing , criminal damage t heating intimidation ... In a deeply hurt blind rage i went and broke the windows out of the home a women who ran off with my 4 year livein boyfriend. I made a mistake poor judgement and reacted in a bad way. I tried to plead quilty how do i clear this up

Asked on 11/07/13, 4:38 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Craig Orent Orent Law Offices, PLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There is no simple answer to your question that can be provided in an online forum. You need to directly and personally consult an attorney about your specific questions. The best way to "clear your matter up" is to seek counsel if you don't already have one. If you do have counsel she/he is who you need to talk with.

Read more
11/07/13, 7:35 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Arizona

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now