Legal Question in Criminal Law in Arizona

Modification of Sentence

I would like to know if any one knows where I can find downloadable forms to file for a modification of sentence and or an attorney that will not charge an arm and a leg? Please help??!!

Asked on 5/20/04, 4:51 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Mark Lazell Mark Lazell P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Modification of Sentence

There are no forms to modify a sentence. The typical remedy, absent an illegal sentence is to file a petition for post conviction relief or a motion to modify probation.

Read more
Answered on 5/20/04, 5:29 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Arizona

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now