Legal Question in Criminal Law in Arizona

Rules of Criminal Procedure

What is a ''Donald'' Advisory?

Asked on 10/05/06, 9:26 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jason Lamm Lamm & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Rules of Criminal Procedure

A hearing to make sure that a defendant understands the plea vs. the options he is facing if he goes to trial and is convicted. This normally occurs shortly before the plea expires.

Read more
Answered on 10/05/06, 9:32 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Arizona

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now